Accident Summary Nr: 138115.015 - Employee is killed after vehicle loses control
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1543457.015 | 07/03/2021 | 0134 | 111211 | 317728916 - J & W Walker Farms Inc |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on July 3, 2021, an employee was operating a truck and lost control. The employee went into a water canal and ended up upside down and was trapped in the cab. The employee was killed from these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1543457.015 | 24 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |