Accident Summary Nr: 138115.015 - Employee is killed after vehicle loses control

Accident Summary Nr: 138115.015 -- Report ID: 1054116 -- Event Date: 07/03/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1543457.01507/03/20210134111211317728916 - J & W Walker Farms Inc

Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on July 3, 2021, an employee was operating a truck and lost control. The employee went into a water canal and ended up upside down and was trapped in the cab. The employee was killed from these injuries.

Keywords: Agriculture Machinery/Vehicle, Caught In, Lost Control, Motor Vehicle, Roll-Over, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1543457.015 24 M Fatality Occupation not reported