Accident Summary Nr: 138097.015 - Employee sustains head injury while clearing jam in press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1547468.015 | 08/13/2021 | 333993 | Sabert Corporation |
Abstract: At 9:00 p.m. on August 12, 2021, Employee #1 was attempting to clear a jam in a press when his head was struck, leading to a head injury. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1547468.015 | 41 | M | Hospitalized injury | Misc. metal & plastic processing machine operators |