Accident Summary Nr: 138088.015 - Employee is injured while removing bison panel

Accident Summary Nr: 138088.015 -- Report ID: 0830100 -- Event Date: 07/28/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1547410.01508/12/2021813312American Prairie Foundation

Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on July 28, 2021, Employee #1 was removing a bison panel when the panel was tipped over by the wind. Employee #1 sustained injuries and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Agriculture, Panel, Roll-Over, Tips Over, Windy

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1547410.015 32 M Hospitalized injury