Accident Summary Nr: 138079.015 - Employee Dies Of Possible Cardiovascular Condition
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1547382.015 | 08/13/2021 | 517919 | Statewide Communications |
Abstract: At 7:00 p.m. on August 12, 2021, an employee had been installing information tec hnology (IT) equipment when he was found unresponsive at the job site. The emplo yee died of a possible cardiovascular condition.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1547382.015 | 44 | M | Fatality | Telecomm: Line Installers And Repairers |