Accident Summary Nr: 138071.015 - Employee incurs head injuries while stabilizing racking
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1547327.015 | 08/12/2021 | 325411 | Keystone Hemp Growers Llc |
Abstract: At 8:10 a.m. on August 9, 2021, Employee #1 was installing and stabilizing a 15-foot section of racking. He had his leg wrapped in the cross brace for stability when the racking began to destabilize. As it fell, he was kicked out, causing him to fall to the concrete floor. He suffered head injuries. He was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1547327.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |