Accident Summary Nr: 138055.015 - Employee suffers heart attack servicing vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1546926.015 | 08/11/2021 | 441110 | Moffitt'S Ford Lincoln |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on August 9, 2021, an employee was servicing a recreational vehicle he suffered a heart attack and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1546926.015 | 43 | M | Fatality |