Accident Summary Nr: 138046.015 - Employee is killed while mowing under trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1547150.015 | 08/06/2021 | 812910 | Hoofbeats At Waterstone Llc |
Abstract: At 01:30 p.m. on August 6, 2021, an employee was using a zero turn mower to mow grass at the worksite. The employee was caught in between the mower and the gooseneck of a fifth wheel horse trailer. The employee died due to a blunt force injury to the chest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1547150.015 | 23 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |