Accident Summary Nr: 138028.015 - Two employees with COVID-19 infection die

Accident Summary Nr: 138028.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 08/08/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1547080.01508/11/2021331491Concorde Battery Corp.

Abstract: Two employees were working as assemblers for a firm that made batteries. They worked in a battery assembly area. They contracted COVID-19, and they died at 1:30 p.m. on August 8, 2021.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1547080.015 59 M Fatality Assemblers
2 1547080.015 47 M Fatality Assemblers