Accident Summary Nr: 138006.015 - Employee dies of cardiac arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1546857.015 | 08/09/2021 | 445110 | Jopa Llc. |
Abstract: At 08:30 a.m. on August 05, 2021, an employee was walking towards a warehouse to the vegetable cooler area. Upon opening the door, the employee fainted, passed out, and fell to the ground. The cause of death was determined to be cardiac arrest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1546857.015 | 47 | F | Fatality | Supervisors, production occupations |