Accident Summary Nr: 138000.015 - Employee falls from ladder while sealing window frame, incur
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1533869.015 | 06/01/2021 | 531312 | Mora Housing Management, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:50 a.m. on May 11, 2021, an employee was sealing the window frame of Unit B09-05 on the second floor while standing on a ladder. The ladder slipped backward, causing the employee to fall to the ground. The employee sustained a fracture to the right arm and a fracture to the left leg. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1533869.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury |