Accident Summary Nr: 137977.015 - Employees are injured when struck by vehicle while setting u
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1545516.015 | 08/02/2021 | 561990 | Area Wide Protective, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:03 a.m. on August 2, 2021, three employees were setting up for the night when a vehicle crossed through the shoulder and struck them. Two employees were hospitalized to treat contusions, and one employee was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1545516.015 | 23 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |