Accident Summary Nr: 137973.015 - Employee becomes ill from pneumonia and underlying condition
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1522723.015 | 03/26/2021 | 713910 | North Ranch Country Club |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on February 12, 2021, an employee working for a country club was hospitalized for more than 24 hours with pneumonia exacerbated by an underlying medical condition.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1522723.015 | 54 | F | Hospitalized injury |