Accident Summary Nr: 137972.015 - Employee experiences upper respiratory infection symptoms

Accident Summary Nr: 137972.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 06/25/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1546669.01508/10/2021488119Quantem Aviation Services, Llc

Abstract: At approximately 7:00 a.m. on June 25, 2021, an employee who was sorting packages began to feel numbness and other symptoms consistent with an upper respiratory infection. The employee was admitted to the hospital for treatment related to the viral infection.

Keywords: Infection, Respiratory, Respiratory Tract

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1546669.015 32 F Hospitalized injury