Accident Summary Nr: 137972.015 - Employee experiences upper respiratory infection symptoms
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1546669.015 | 08/10/2021 | 488119 | Quantem Aviation Services, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 7:00 a.m. on June 25, 2021, an employee who was sorting packages began to feel numbness and other symptoms consistent with an upper respiratory infection. The employee was admitted to the hospital for treatment related to the viral infection.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1546669.015 | 32 | F | Hospitalized injury |