Accident Summary Nr: 137971.015 - Employee falls from ladder and fractures left knee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1546633.015 | 08/03/2021 | 561621 | Per Mar Security And Research Corporation |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on July 8, 2021, Employee #1 was climbing a ladder to install security equipment when the ladder tipped or he fell from it, causing him to land on his left knee. The employee fractured his knee and was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1546633.015 | 17 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Electrical and electronic technicians |