Accident Summary Nr: 137939.015 - Employee falls stepping down from freight truck and injures
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1546532.015 | 07/28/2021 | 484121 | Cr England |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on June 2, 2021, Employee #1 was exiting the back of a freight truck by stepping down onto the bumper. While moving his right foot from the freight bed to the bumper, he lost his footing and fell to the concrete ground. The fall resulted in an unspecified injury caused by impact with the concrete surface. Employee #1 was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1546532.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury |