Accident Summary Nr: 137933.015 - Employee falls off truck while moving dishwasher and injures
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1518768.015 | 03/05/2021 | 238210 | C & B Delivery Service |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on November 11, 2020, Employee #1, while moving a dishwasher on the back of a truck, took a wrong step backward and fell off the truck onto the ground. The employee sustained multiple injuries, including head and collarbone injuries. Emergency services transported the employee to the hospital for admission and treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1518768.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury |