Accident Summary Nr: 137902.015 - Employee is shot and killed during bank robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1537368.015 | 06/21/2021 | 7381 | 561612 | 112015 - Excel Security Services |
Abstract: On June 11, 2021, an employee was working security at a bank and while performing rounds outside around building and parking lot was ambushed at the side of the building by two individuals. The employee was shot and killed before the bank was robbed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1537368.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |