Accident Summary Nr: 137887.015 - Employee experiences heat stress while working in farm field
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1546266.015 | 08/03/2021 | 111219 | Mcclure Properties. Ltd. |
Abstract: At 3:40 p.m. on July 16, 2021, Employee #1 was working in a farm field behind a piece of equipment that lays plastic in the ground. After completing the work shift, the employee experienced symptoms of overheating and required hospitalization to treat heat stress.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1546266.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |