Accident Summary Nr: 137881.015 - Employee sustains multiple injuries from fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1546232.015 | 08/06/2021 | 611310 | Columbia College Chicago |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on August 3, 2021, Employee #1, a teacher, jumped from a four-story fire escape. He sustained multiple injuries, including fractures, internal bleeding, and a concussion, and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1546232.015 | 56 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Art, drama and music teachers |