Accident Summary Nr: 137853.015 - Employee is killed from head injury after fall through roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1542646.015 | 07/16/2021 | 6531 | 531390 | 75067 - Saad Resources Llc |
Abstract: On July 15, 2021, an employee and two coworkers were examining and repairing a roof as the building was being cleared and cleaned out. While on the roof, the employee fell through the southeast side of the building near the rear dock area, suffered a head injury and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1542646.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |