Accident Summary Nr: 137850.015 - Employee falls from ladder and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1515890.015 | 11/30/2020 | 111998 | Jose Luis Morales |
Abstract: At approximately 3:48 p.m. on November 25, 2020, an employee was maintaining a home. The employee fell from a ladder and hits the ground. The employed was killed from the fall.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1515890.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Helpers, surveyor |