Accident Summary Nr: 137847.015 - Employee is killed when shocked by live electrical wire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1546011.015 | 08/05/2021 | 221118 | Texas Elite Utility Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on August 05, 2021, an employee was replacing phases on an electrical pole. The employee came into contact with live electrical wires and received electrical burns to the arms. He was declared dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1546011.015 | 59 | M | Fatality |