Accident Summary Nr: 137799.015 - Employee dies after cardiac arrest while plastering ceiling
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1545705.015 | 08/03/2021 | 813110 | St. Kevin Roman Catholic Church |
Abstract: At 12:45 a.m. on August 2, 2021, an employee was plastering the ceiling in a restroom when he suffered a cardiac arrest. The employee was found laying on the floor by a flooring contractor. The employee was pronounced dead at the scene.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1545705.015 | 53 | M | Fatality |