Accident: 137796.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall From Skylight
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1545683.015 | 08/04/2021 | Cive, Inc. |
At 05:00 p.m. on August 03, 2021, an employee was doing repairs to a roof. The e mployee feel through the skylight, hitting the concrete ground. The employee's c ause of death was major head trauma.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Demolition | 1 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1545683.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer | FallDist: 19 FallHt:19 Cause: Demolition FatCause: |