Accident Summary Nr: 137794.015 - Employee?s finger is lacerated while removing plastic from c

Accident Summary Nr: 137794.015 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 07/23/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1545675.01508/04/2021321991Skyline Homes

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on July 23, 2021, Employee #1 was removing plastic from cabinets when his finger was cut on a staple. The employee sustained a laceration that later became infected. The employee was treated without hospitalization.

Keywords: Finger, Fingertip, Infection, Laceration, Staple

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1545675.015 23 M Non Hospitalized injury Cabinet makers and bench carpenters