Accident Summary Nr: 137789.015 - Employee is killed in stabbing

Accident Summary Nr: 137789.015 -- Report ID: 0316300 -- Event Date: 08/03/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1545640.01508/04/2021928110Pentagon Force Protection Agency

Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on August 03, 2021, an employee, along with other law enforcement and security, were roving a patrol. The employee was fatally stabbed by an assailant with a knife.

Keywords: Knife, Police, Security Guard, Stabbed

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1545640.015 0 M Fatality Law Enforcement: Police