Accident Summary Nr: 137762.015 - Employee experiences shortness of breath and dizziness, unde
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1515640.015 | 02/22/2021 | 722511 | Sodexo, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on February 12, 2021, an employee was working an extended work shift for a restaurant. The employee was inside a cooler putting away yogurt when he began to feel dizzy and short of breath. The employee was hospitalized due to an underlying medical condition heart related and stress related.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1515640.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury |