Accident Summary Nr: 137744.015 - Employee is injured by electric shock
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1523250.015 | 03/30/2021 | 325413 | Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on March 30, 2021, an employee was checking equipment for electric current or voltage. The employee touched the electrically charged studs on the equipment and experienced electric shock. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1523250.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury | Mechanical engineering technicians |