Accident Summary Nr: 137740.015 - Employee is killed when struck by motorist while towing vehi
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1545405.015 | 08/02/2021 | 488410 | Bears Towing & Recovery |
Abstract: At 9:15 p.m. on July 29, 2021, an employee was recovering a vehicle from the a roadway when he was struck by a motorist. The employee was killed after incurring head and multiple internal injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1545405.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |