Accident Summary Nr: 137732.015 - Employee dies of possible cardia arrest working in office
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1545248.015 | 08/02/2021 | 484230 | Lucky Dog Industries |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on July 30, 2021, an employee was processing truck dispatch tickets in an office when a coworker found him unresponsive. The employee had died of a possible heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1545248.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Dispatchers |