Accident Summary Nr: 137663.015 - Employee is infected with COVID-19
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1545031.015 | 04/09/2021 | 484110 | Williams-Sonoma |
Abstract: An employee was working for a trucking company when she contracted COVID-19 and went to hospital, where she was treated and released on January 19, 2021.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1545031.015 | 56 | F | Hospitalized injury |