Accident Summary Nr: 137632.015 - Employee is killed in fall while working in lab
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1544827.015 | 07/19/2021 | 333992 | 103235 - Mocon Inc Dba Ametek Mocon |
Abstract: On July 19, 2021, an employee was working alone operating lab testing equipment when a coworker found him collapsed on the floor dead. The employee had incurred a head injury following a fall.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1544827.015 | 49 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |