Accident: 137629.015 - Employee Is Killed Driving After Hitting Concrete Wall
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1544818.015 | 07/26/2021 | 8322 | 64001 - Ky Chfs - Dcbs |
On July 18, 2021, an employee was responding to a call driving enroute to an eme rgency investigation when she turned a corner and hit a concrete wall, killing h er.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1544818.015 | 41 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |