Accident: 137557.015 - Employee Is Killed In Trench Collapse
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1544408.015 | 07/27/2021 | Mayfield Site Contractors, Inc. |
At 10:32 a.m. on July 27, 2021, an employee worked in a trench clearing away loo se debris. At some point, the trench wall collapsed and killed the employee.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other heavy construction | Other | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1544408.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Excavation FatCause: |