Accident Summary Nr: 137556.015 - Employee is struck and killed by motor vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 137556.015 -- Report ID: 0112600 -- Event Date: 05/18/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1531350.01505/19/2021238310Adonis Drywall, Llc

Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on May 18, 2021, an employee worked to set up traffic control. At some point, a motor vehicle struck and killed the employee.

Keywords: Motor Vehicle, Struck By, Traffic Control, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1531350.015 33 M Fatality Construction Laborer