Accident Summary Nr: 137515.015 - Employee is killed when electrocuted while removing PTAC
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1543326.015 | 07/20/2021 | 721110 | Le Garden Hb Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on July 19, 2021, an employee was in the process of removing a packaged terminal air conditioner (PTAC) unit when he was killed due to being electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1543326.015 | 37 | M | Fatality |