Accident Summary Nr: 137508.015 - Employee dies while on break
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1544105.015 | 07/26/2021 | 332999 | Master Lock Company Llc |
Abstract: At 11:30 p.m. on July 20, 2021, an employee finished working and went to the break room for a coffee. The employee was found slumped over in a seat at a table and was not responsive. The employee was unable to be revived and pronounced dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1544105.015 | 48 | M | Fatality | Extruding and forming machine operators |