Accident Summary Nr: 137506.015 - Employee fractures ribs and lacerates face, head, and arm wh
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1542734.015 | 07/20/2021 | 541613 | Archway Marketing Services Inc |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on July 13, 2021, Employee #1 was operating a powered industrial truck when they struck a storage rack. The impact caused the employee to sustain broken ribs and lacerations to the face, head, and arm. Emergency services transported the employee to the hospital for admission and treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1542734.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |