Accident Summary Nr: 137506.015 - Employee fractures ribs and lacerates face, head, and arm wh

Accident Summary Nr: 137506.015 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 07/13/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1542734.01507/20/2021541613Archway Marketing Services Inc

Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on July 13, 2021, Employee #1 was operating a powered industrial truck when they struck a storage rack. The impact caused the employee to sustain broken ribs and lacerations to the face, head, and arm. Emergency services transported the employee to the hospital for admission and treatment.

Keywords: Arm, Broken Bone, Face, Fracture, Head, Laceration, Rib, Storage Rack, Struck Against, Struck By, Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1542734.015 50 M Hospitalized injury Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators