Accident Summary Nr: 137468.015 - Employee is injured when trapped between building and scisso
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1543824.015 | 02/10/2021 | 1522 | 236220 | 317728362 - Civic Construction Llc |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on February 9, 2021, Employee #1 was working for a firm engaged in Commercial and Institutional Construction. Employee #1 was working on the building (wood framing work) was found pinned between the scissor lift and building. Employee #1 sustained unspecified injuries. Employee #1 was transported and admitted to the hospital for treatment.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | 3 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1543824.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |