Accident Summary Nr: 137435.015 - Employee sustains neck and spine injuries when struck by fal

Accident Summary Nr: 137435.015 -- Report ID: 0950635 -- Event Date: 03/11/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1470807.01503/19/2020331315Arcadia Inc

Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on March 11, 2020, an employee was sitting on a bundle of aluminum anodized material during break time. One of the bundle of aluminum anodized material fell and struck the employee. The employee suffered neck and spine injuries and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Bundle, Door, Falling Object, Neck, Spine, Stacked, Struck By, Window

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1470807.015 32 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction