Accident Summary Nr: 137429.015 - Employee falls from trailer and fractures hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1543667.015 | 07/23/2021 | 115114 | Fresh Harvest, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:22 a.m. on July 20, 2021, Employee #1, a tractor operator and member of a harvesting crew, was placing bags into bins on a trailer in an agricultural field in King City when he fell from the trailer to the ground. Employee #1 sustained a fractured hip and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1543667.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |