Accident Summary Nr: 137385.015 - Employee dies at home of undisclosed medical condition
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1511642.015 | 01/05/2021 | 334416 | Riedon Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on January 4, 2021, an employee died at home of an undisclosed and non OSHA covered medical condition.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1511642.015 | 56 | F | Fatality | Assemblers |