Accident Summary Nr: 137364.015 - Employee is killed when tree falls
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1543202.015 | 07/21/2021 | 561730 | Express Tree Trimming Llc |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on April 10, 2021, an employee was 15 to 20-feet up in a dead tree that he was cutting down when it fell over. The employee was killed when he made contact with the ground.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1543202.015 | 28 | M | Fatality |