Accident Summary Nr: 137363.015 - Employee breaks arm when caught between pallet and printing
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1543198.015 | 07/22/2021 | 323113 | Sunday Cool, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:20 a.m. on May 14, 2021, an employee working as a machine operator for a screen printer stuck his right arm between pallets to check a T-shirt ink machine. A coworker turned on the machine and caught the employee's arm between the machine and the pallets. The employee was hospitalized to treat a broken arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1543198.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |