Accident Summary Nr: 137362.015 - Employee is killed in vehicle rollover

Accident Summary Nr: 137362.015 -- Report ID: 0453730 -- Event Date: 07/17/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1543117.01507/19/20211542236220149674 - The Conlan Company

Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on July 17, 2021, an employee operated an Ingersoll Rand Carryall 1500/1700 off-road on the night shift to assist with security of a jobsite. At some point, the vehicle rolled over, ejected, and rolled onto the employee. The employee was killed by crush injuries.

Keywords: Crushed, Ejected, Roll-Over, Seat Belt, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1543117.015 28 M Fatality Occupation not reported