Accident Summary Nr: 137333.015 - Employee sustains laceration to right knee while moving trai
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1542943.015 | 07/19/2021 | 561730 | Lc Hardscapes, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on July 19, 2021, Employee #1 was attempting to move a triple-axle trailer using a skid loader. During the maneuver, the gooseneck of the trailer slipped off the skid loader's bucket and struck the cab. Employee #1 sustained a laceration to the right knee and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1542943.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury |