Accident Summary Nr: 137328.015 - Employee incurs concussion in fall from ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1516908.015 | 02/24/2021 | 493110 | General Motors Llc |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on February 22, 2021, an employee was working on an elevated vehicle on a lift. The employee was going from a ladder into the vehicle, and he fell and lost consciousness. The employee was hospitalized to treat a concussion.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1516908.015 | 65 | M | Hospitalized injury | Automobile mechanics |