Accident Summary Nr: 137327.015 - Employee fractures arm and injures spine after mower overtur
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1542901.015 | 07/08/2021 | 712190 | Tarrytown Vill Parks And Recreation Dept |
Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on July 6, 2021, an employee was operating a riding lawn mower when the mower overturned. The employee sustained a fractured arm and spinal injuries and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1542901.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |