Accident Summary Nr: 137290.015 - Employee falls from roof and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1542645.015 | 07/15/2021 | 1761 | 238170 | 75066 - Jls Construction |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on July 14, 2021, an employee stood on a shed style roof to install siding. At some point, while a coworker attempted to hand the employee a piece of siding, the section of roof that the employee stood on shifted. The employee stumbled, lost balance and fell approximately fifteen feet and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1542645.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |