Accident Summary Nr: 137190.015 - Employee slips and falls, sustains head laceration
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1525960.015 | 04/20/2021 | 481111 | Delta Air Lines Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on April 10, 2021, an employee was walking to the parking lot when he slipped and fell, striking his head on the ground. The employee sustained a laceration to his head and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1525960.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |